PRIVACY POLICY
This is the Privacy Policy for the Archer North Performance Appraisal System, ANPAS (anpas.com). ANPAS is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This policy must be read in conjunction with our general Terms of Use.

Collection of Personal Information
Certain ANPAS features require you to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of Personal Information
We collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Website, page access times and origin IP address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Sharing Personal Information
Other companies may be contracted to provide services to us and our user base, including but not limited to network and internet infrastructure, handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. ANPAS takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are also bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
ANPAS reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Website.

Accessing your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. Please put your request for information in writing for security reasons. ANPAS reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Email: admin@anpas.com